HPC Community Bus
The free HPC Community Bus runs between Bridgwater & Minehead usually at the following times Monday to Friday only:
Bridgwater | 09:30 | 13:40 | |
Cannington | 1045 | ||
Stogursey | 09:59 | 10:59 | 14:09 |
Minehead | 11:17 | 12:17 | 15:27 |
Minehead | 10:10 | 13:45 | 14:35 |
Stogursey | 11:24 | 15:09 | 15:59 |
Cannington | 15:22 | ||
Bridgwater | 11:52 | 16:27 |
If you are catching a bus it is worth being at the stop at least 5 minutes early
Download the timetable & restrictions: Hinkley Point C Community Bus Service Timetable – 12 April 2021
Visit their website Local community Bus Service